List of urban and remote schools

This page contains a list of urban and remote schools.

Urban schools

Darwin Region   
Alawa Primary School Leanyer Primary School NT Music School
Anula Primary School Ludmilla Primary School Northern Territory Open Education Centre
Casuarina Senior College Malak Primary School Parap Primary School
Darwin High School Manunda Terrace Primary School Sanderson Middle School
Darwin Middle School Millner Primary School Stuart Park Primary School
Dripstone Middle School Moil Primary School Wagaman Primary School
Henbury Special School Nakara Primary School Wanguri Primary School
Jingili Primary School Nemarluk Special School Wulagi Primary School
Karama Primary School Nightcliff Middle School  
Larrakeyah Primary School Nightcliff Primary School  
Palmerston and Rural Region   
Bakewell Primary School Howard Springs Primary School  
Bees Creek Primary School Humpty Doo Primary School  
Berry Springs Primary School Palmerston Senior College  
Driver Primary School Rosebery Middle School  
Durack Primary School Rosebery Primary School  
Girraween Primary School Taminmin College  
Gray Primary School Woodroffe Primary School  
Alice Springs Region  

Alice Springs School of the Air

Centralian Senior College

 

Acacia Hill Special School

Gillen Primary School

 

Bradshaw Primary School

Larapinta Primary School

 

Braitling Primary School

Ross Park Primary School

 

Centralian Middle School

Sadadeen Primary School

 

Remote schools

Palmerston and Rural Region  

Adelaide River School

Mamaruni School

Pularumpi School

Batchelor Area School

Middle Point School

Tipperary Station School

Belyuen School

Milikapiti School

Woolaning School

Douglas Daly School

Nganambala School

Woolianna School

Dundee Beach School

Nganmarriyanga School

 

Jabiru Area School

Peppimenarti School

 
Katherine Region   

Amanbidji School

Katherine High School

Ngukurr School

Barunga School

Katherine School of the Air

Pigeon Hole School

Borroloola School

Katherine South Primary School

Pine Creek School

Bulla Camp School

Kiana School

Robinson River School

Bulman School

Kintore Street Special School

Timber Creek School

Casuarina Street Primary School

Lajamunu School

Urapunga School

Clyde Fenton School

MacFarlane Primary School

Wugularr School

Jilkminggan School

Mataranka School

Yarralin School

Kalkaringi School

Minyerri School

 
Arnhem Region  

Alyangula Area School

Milingimbi School

Shepherdson College

Angurugu School

Milyakburra School

Warruwi School

Alyarrmandumanja Umbakumba School

Nhulunbuy High School

Yirrkala School

Baniyala Garrengali School

Nhulunbuy Primary School

Yirrkala Homeland School

Gapuwiyak School

Numbulwar School

 

Maningrida College

Ramingining School

 
Alice Springs Region  

Alcoota School

Laramba School

Wallace Rockhole School

Amoonguna School

M’Bunghara School

Walungurru School

Areyonga School

Mount Allen School

Watarrka School

Bonya School

Mutitjulu School

Watiyawanu School

Docker River School

Ntaria School

Yuendumu School

Finke School

Nyirripi School

Yulara School

Haasts Bluff School

Papunya School

 

Imanpa School

Titjikala School

 
Barkly Region   

Ampilatwatja School

Elliot School

Rockhampton Downs School

Alekarenge School

Epenarra School

Stirling School

Alpurrurulam School

Mulga Bore School

Tennant Creek Primary School

Arlparra High School

Murray Downs School

Ti Tree School

Barkly College

Newcastle Waters School

Willowra School

Canteen Creek School

Neutral Junction School

Last updated: 27 June 2017