Property Identification Code list - Alice Springs

PIC Property name/holding
TCAS0341 AARJAY LODGE
TAAS0364 AHERRENGE ALT
TDAS0191 AHL POULTRY
TDAS0001 AILERON
TGAS0437 AILERON BUSH CLUB
TEAS0003 ALCOOTA
TAAS0321 ALCOOTA (ALATYEYE ABORIGINAL CORP)
TIAS0369 ALICE BUILDING TRUST
TIAS0342 ALICE SPRINGS VETERINARY HOSPITAL
TIAS0430 ALICE VETERINARY CENTRE (NTVS)
TKAS0004 ALLAMBI / TODD RIVER
TFAS0160 ALPARA / DOCKER RIVER
TFAS0005 AMBALINDUM / NUMERY 
TGAS0007 AMMAROO/ARAPUNYA/DERRY & OLD MACDONALD DWN/DNEIPER
TBAS0358 AMOONGUNA ALT
TGAS0189 ANDERSON / WHITE
TEAS0193 ANDERSON BLOCK
THAS0092 ANGARAPA
TCAS0130 ANGAS DOWNS
TJAS0010 ANNINGIE / CONISTON
TFAS0419 ARMISTEAD BLOCK
TCAS0042 ATK HOLDINGS
TAAS0460 ATNETYE (BATTON HILL) ALT
TEAS0126 AULD BLOCK
TDAS0108 AZRI FARM
THAS0076 BACONS RESIDENCE 2
TJAS0221 BAIL / FIDLER / THORP
TDAS0466 BALL FARM
TBAS0446 BANKS PLACE
TEAS0396 BARNS / PASSMORE
TJAS0280 BARTLETT RESIDENCE
TGAS0461 BATTON DOWNS
TBAS0497 BEAR BEAR PARK
TAAS0487 BEEFWOOD PARK
TIAS0326 BEEHIVES ON VALLEY
TDAS0423 BEEVER PLACE
TJAS0387 BERMINGHAM RESIDENCE
TJAS0184 BIRD RESIDENCE
TFAS0128 BIRDS BLOCK
THAS0367 BITAR RESIDENCE
TEAS0388 BLAKE / FERGUSON
TAAS0276 BLANCHEWATER
TAAS0284 BLATHERSKITE PARK
TIAS0350 BLOOMFIELD ON CHATEAU
TAAS0313 BOHNING YARDS
TGAS0015 BOND SPRINGS STATION
TDAS0415 BOWMAN / MCGAURAN
TGAS0111 BR & JS MOORE
TDAS0343 BREWER FAMILY HOLDINGS
TKAS0354 BRITTAIN ON GREATOREX
TEAS0492 BURGEMEISTER
THAS0164 BURNIE BLOCK
TKAS0186 BURNT SUNSET
THAS0500 BUSHMOB
TBAS0016 BUSHY PARK STATION
TEAS0433 BUTCHER PLACE
TEAS0409 BYRNES BLOCK
TIAS0414 CAAAPU ABORIGINAL CORPORATION 
TCAS0421 CAMELIN BLOCK
TBAS0462 CAMELS AUSTRALIA
TBAS0331 CAPPARIS PARK
TDAS0255 CASSIDY / MOODIE RESIDENCE
TKAS0063 CENTRAL MOUNT WEDGE STATION
TGAS0445 CENTRALIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEAS0249 CHALMERS FLOCK
TBAS0366 CHAMBERS AT RAGONESI
TJAS0360 CHEETHAM RESIDENCE
TBAS0382 CHISHOLM BLOCK
TIAS0174 CLEGHORN / KUDRENKO
TIAS0457 COCKING RESIDENCE
TEAS0425 COLOMBET BLOCK
TCAS0384 COOK BLOCK
TKAS0338 COOLIBABES CHOOKS 
TCAS0456 COPLAND BLOCK
TDAS0538 COULTON / BULL BLOCK
TJAS0168 CRABTREE'S FARM
TEAS0484 CRACK / NEVE
TFAS0291 CROWLEY / THOMPSON
TIAS0019 CURTIN SPRINGS STATION
TEAS0345 DAVENPORT BLOCK
TIAS0422 DAVIES ON CROTALARIA
TGAS0234 DE GRAAFF BLOCK
TKAS0020 DEEPWELL / OWEN SPRINGS (EAST) / MARYVALE
TFAS0451 DEHNE BLOCK
TBAS0438 DELGIACCO LAND
TAAS0022 DELNY / DELMORE DOWNS
TJAS0133 DESERT OAKES VETERINARY CLINIC
TJAS0408 DIGBY ESTATE
TDAS0335 DOYLE BLOCK
TCAS0114 DRINKALOT DOWNS
THAS0420 ECLIPSE BEEHIVES
TCAS0026 ELKEDRA / ANNITOWA
TCAS0405 ELKIN / HOLLAND
TBAS0227 EMILY HILLS
TIAS0393 ERLDUNDA DESERT OASKS RESORT / ROADHOUSE
TEAS0468 FARRELLY PLACE
THAS0375 FIELDING / TAYLOR
TGAS0496 FIFE / WINGROVE RESIDENCE
TBAS0243 FLATTUM BLOCK
TGAS0314 GATES BLOCK
TDAS0327 GILLEN APIARIES
THAS0383 GILLS RESIDENCE
TFAS0400 GIRASOLE
TGAS0031 GLEN HELEN / THE DERWENT
THAS0439 GLENCOE BLOCK (NTP1965)
TCAS0317 GLENCOE FARM
TFAS0363 GOULD BLOCK
THAS0340 GREEN ANT PROPERTY
TJAS0424 GREENING BLOCK
THAS0463 GREGORY BLOCK
TAAS0399 HAASTS BLUFF (GRAZING LEASE AREA)
TCAS0288 HAASTS BLUFF (UNDARANA / KULPITARA)
TBAS0059 HAASTS BLUFF ALT
TKAS0493 HAASTS BLUFF ALT (PAPUNYA COMMUNITY)
TBAS0198 HAGANS BLOCK (NTP1886)
THAS0404 HALE RIVER HOMESTEAD
TEAS0329 HALL / HARGRAVE BLOCK
THAS0033 HAMILTON DOWNS / AMBURLA
TGAS0322 HAPPY FARM
TKAS0485 HARVEY RESIDENCE
THAS0084 HEENAN BLOCK
TIAS0035 HENBURY STATION
THAS0017 HERMANNSBURG TOWNSHIP
TDAS0482 HERMAWAN TJAPALTJARRI BLOCK
TKAS0514 HILL ON ASHWIN BEEHIVES
TKAS0522 HILL ON COOLIBAH BEEHIVES
TEAS0441 HILLS PLACE
TGAS0365 HIPPIS PLACE
TDAS0511 HOPPER ROBERT'S BEEHIVES
TGAS0170 HOUSE PADDOCK
TJAS0061 HUCKITTA STATION
TEAS0038 INDIANA STATION
THAS0412 INGERSON BLOCK
TJAS0328 ISAAC MENGE & FAMILY RESIDENCE
TBAS0470 IWUPATAKA ALT
TJAS0248 JAMES HOUSE
TBAS0390 JERRETT BLOCK
TBAS0040 JERVOIS / JINKA / ATULA
TKAS0469 JOHNSON RESIDENCE
TKAS0311 JONES / RAETS PLACE
TCAS0480 KAIN BLOCK
THAS0455 KELLER RESIDENCE
TDAS0351 KEMP BLOCK
TFAS0339 KENNA BLOCK
TFAS0478 KINGS CREEK STATION
TKAS0397 KLOEDEN / SMEDE BEEHIVES
THAS0332 KRIKKE HIVES
TAAS0428 KUDRENKO / MERRITT BLOCK
TCAS0501 KYREAKOU BEEHIVES
TJAS0379 KYREAKOU RESIDENCE
THAS0172 LANDERS / GILLIES
TGAS0349 LEEDHAM HIVES
TKAS0389 LEWIS BEEHIVES
TDAS0044 LILLA CREEK / NEW CROWN / ANDADO / HORSESHOE BEND
TIAS0203 LINES ON GREATOREX
TGAS0453 LITTLE LUCY
TGAS0373 LOHS PLACE
TJAS0045 LOVES CREEK STATION
THAS0359 LTALALTUMA ALT
TKAS0434 LUCINDA'S BEEHIVES
TEAS0046 LUCY CREEK STATION
TDAS0028 LYNDAVALE / MT EBENEZER STATIONS
TBAS0147 MACDONALD DOWNS
TFAS0355 MACGREGOR BLOCK
TAAS0495 MALWA BLOCK
TJAS0344 MANI / JOOBY RESIDENCE
TJBT0164 MANNERS CREEK
TCAS0050 MARQUA STATION
TDAS0167 MARTIN / HATCH
TIAS0115 MATT'S BLOCK
TGAS0357 MAVROMIHALIS
THAS0156 MCBRIDE BLOCK
TEAS0310 MCCOY (GREATOREX RD)
TGAS0402 MCCOY (JANE RD)
TDAS0458 MCDONALDS FLOCK
TKAS0426 MCDONELL BEEHIVES
TCAS0333 MCGARGILL / SLATER PLACE
TIAS0158 MCINTYRES RESIDENCE
TJAS0432 MELLORS RESIDENCE
TFAS0347 MENADUE BLOCK
TKAS0442 MENGE RESIDENCE
TFAS0312 MEYER / LEISI
TFAS0080 MEYER / ZBINDEN
TDAS0386 MICAIRAN BLOCK
TCAS0376 MIEGEL RESIDENCE
THAS0447 MINES RESIDENCE
TKAS0530 MITCHELL BEEHIVES
TEAS0054 MOUNT ALLAN STATION
TAAS0057 MOUNT DENISON STATION
TGAS0058 MOUNT DOREEN STATION
TAAS0161 MOUNT RIDDOCK (EU CREDITED PIC)
TBAS0315 MOUNT RIDDOCK (HARTS RANGE PDK) NON EU
TBAS0323 MOUNT SKINNER (DEEPWOODS PDK)
TEAS0062 MOUNT SKINNER STATION
TBAS0307 MPWELARRE ALT
TFAS0064 MULGA PARK (EU CREDITED PIC)
TJAS0395 MURPHY BLOCK
TEAS0337 MURRAYS FLOCK (GREATOREX RD)
TCAS0536 MUTCH BEEHIVES
TGAS0066 NAPPERBY / NARWIETOOMA
TAAS0532 NARNIA
TAAS0380 NATS FARM (NTP1889)
TEAS0177 NEVGAYHALL FLOCK
TEAS0070 NEWHAVEN STATION
TIAS0027 NEWMANS FARM
TKAS0178 NIELSEN BEEHIVES
THAS0180 NIETSCHKE BLOCK
TKAS0549 NORTHSIDE BEEHIVES
THAS0471 NTARIA ALT 
TBAS0526 NUNNS BLOCK
TCAS0472 OAKLANDS / CHILES
TIAS0318 O'KEEFE BEEHIVES
TGAS0074 OLD MAN PLAINS (OWEN SPRINGS WEST)
TCAS0464 OLEANDER FARM
TFAS0195 OLIVERS BLOCK
THAS0199 OOLLOO FARM
TJAS0352 OORAMINNA HOMESTEAD
TFAS0072 OORATIPPRA STATION
TAAS0073 ORANGE CREEK STATION
TDAS0319 ORANGE CREEK TRANSIT YARDS
TGAS0381 ORRTIPA THURRA ABORIGINAL CORP (BONYA)
TDAS0503 OUTBACK BEAUTY BEEHIVES
TFAS0435 PACKHORSE
TBAS0075 PALMER VALLEY STATION
TFAS0443 PALTELDRIDGE
TGAS0306 PAWU ALT (MOUNT BARKLY) 
TJAS0336 PAWU ALT (MOUNT BARKLY) - ALPINE PDK
TCAS0392 PFAUTOPIA
TCAS0528 PIETSCH HOLLOW BEEHIVES
TIAS0465 PILBROW RESIDENCE
TCAS0077 PINE HILL STATION
TAAS0436 PIONEER PARK RACECOURSE / TURF CLUB
TJAS0192 POLKINGHORNE RESIDENCE
TFAS0494 POULSEN FARM
TCAS0325 PRINGLE PLACE
TEAS0185 PROBIN BLOCK
TIAS0334 PROMISED LAND
TDAS0116 PURDIES BLOCK
TBAS0542 PURDUE ON ROSS
TKAS0450 PYNDAN CAMEL TRACKS
TJAS0467 QUIN RESIDENCE
TIAS0086 RAGGATT / RYAN BLOCK
THAS0316 RAGGATT RANCH
TFAS0371 RECKLIES BLOCK
TAAS0516 RED GUM
TCAS0069 REILLY BLOCK
TBAS0454 RICE BLOCK
TDAS0079 RINGWOOD STATION
TIAS0043 ROCKYHILL TABLE GRAPES
TDAS0175 RODNA ALT
TDAS0431 ROGERS PLACE (JANE RD)
TAAS0102 ROSS RIVER HOMESTEAD
TIAS0406 ROSSITER RESIDENCE
TAAS0188 ROULPMAULPMA ALT
THAS0498 ROWE / JONES RESIDENCE
TIAS0449 SABSPLACE
TFAS0398 SANDERSON FARM
TBAS0104 SANTA TERESA ALT
TGAS0429 SATOUR BLOCK
TKAS0346 SAWTELL BEEHIVES
TKAS0370 SCALES BEEHIVES
TFAS0187 SELECT CEILINGS
TCAS0544 SHAW HOUSEHOLD
TFAS0427 SIMMONS BLOCK
TBAS0518 SKYES BEEHIVES
TFAS0056 SLATTERY / CEKANAUSKAS
TIAS0385 SLIGAR RESIDENCE
TFAS0486 SPILSBURY FARM
TEAS0302 SPOEHR RESIDENTIAL
TDAS0298 SQUEAKYWINDMILL
TFAS0232 ST CLAIR BLOCK
THAS0068 ST PHILIPS COLLEGE
TAAS0081 STIRLING STATION
TAAS0401 STOCKYARD HOLDINGS
TEAS0353 STRANGEWAYS FLOCK
TIAS0078 SUPLEJACK STATION
TJAS0053 TANAMI DOWNS STATION
THAS0391 TANGEY BLOCK
TGAS0082 TARLTON DOWNS STATION
TBAS0083 TEMPE DOWNS (MIDDLETON PONDS)
TIAS0107 TEMPLE BAR STATION
TJAS0416 THE ADAMSON RESIDENCY
TBAS0534 THE ALICE SPRINGS STEINER SCHOOL
TAAS0540 THE BURROW
TFAS0048 THE DUKES OF ALICE
TJAS0029 THE GARDEN STATION
TDAS0490 THOMAS BLOCK
TCAS0085 TI TREE STATION
TKBT0166 TOBERMOREY STATION
TCAS0106 TODD RIVER DOWNS STATION
TKAS0362 TUDOR BEEHIVES
TGAS0242 TWELVE ACRES
TKAS0506 TYE BEEHIVES
TGAS0410 ULURU CAMEL TOURS
TEAS0089 UMBEARA / KULGERA / IDRACOWRA 
TBAS0200 UNDOOLYA STATION (EU CREDITED PIC)
TGAS0090 UNDOOLYA STATION (NON EU)
TIAS0094 VICTORY DOWNS / MT CAVANAGH / ERLDUNDA
TBAS0489 VICTORY DOWNS / MT CAVANAGH SPELLING YARDS
TCAS0093 WAITE RIVER STATION
TKAS0418 WALDER / MCMINN BEEHIVES
TDAS0394 WALL / STOCKLEY
TCAS0149 WALLACE ROCKHOLE (URANA ALT)
TAAS0356 WALPEYANGKERE (ANATYE ALT)
TCAS0413 WALSH / BAILEY BLOCK
TAAS0372 WAMBODEN ABATTOIRS (ON BOND SPRINGS)
TFAS0320 WANNGARDI CARAVAN PARK
TIAS0473 WARBURTON ST COOP
TKAS0194 WARD BEEHIVE
TDAS0378 WARREN / GRIEVE
TDAS0159 WATTS BLOCK
TEAS0265 WEDEMEYER BLOCK
TAAS0524 WEIPPERT BLOCK
TFAS0179 WHEAR BLOCK
TKAS0100 WHITE GUMS
TAAS0508 WILLIAMSON ON CHATEAU
TDAS0095 WILLOWRA STATION
TDAS0407 WILSON NOMINEES
TJAS0096 WOODGREEN STATION
TBAS0403 WOODYS BLOCK
TEAS0097 YAMBAH STATION
TCAS0448 YATES / BLADON PLACE
TIAS0481 YOUNG ON BALDISSERA
THAS0105 YUENDUMU
TEAS0417 ZANCA BLOCK

Last updated: 02 December 2020

Share this page:

Was this page useful?

Describe your experience

More feedback options

To provide comments or suggestions about the NT.GOV.AU website, complete our feedback form.

For all other feedback or enquiries, you must contact the relevant government agency.