Proposed network changes

This page has information on future changes and proposed improvements to the public bus network in the Northern Territory (NT).

Extra route 4 bus service

An extra route 4 bus service will depart from Casuarina Interchange at 6.05am Monday to Friday.

The service will start operating on Tuesday 29 January 2019.

LocationTime
Casuarina Interchange 6:05am
Charles Darwin University 6:08am
Alawa Cres 6:11am
Nightcliff Middle School 6:18am
Progress Drive Shops 6:23am
Fannie Bay 6:31am
Gilruth Avenue Casino 6:37am
Darwin Interchange 6:47am
|

The below bus routes will start on Monday 27 August 2018.

The new services will operate from the Palmerston bus interchange approximately every 30 minutes on weekdays and hourly on weekends.

Route 87: Durack Heights

Timetable (315.7 kb)

Map (512.9 kb)

Students in Durack Heights can catch route 87 to the Palmerston interchange and transfer to school bus routes from there.

Route 88: Palmerston Regional Hospital

Timetable (317.0 kb)

Map (610.7 kb)

Contact

For questions or feedback call 08 8924 7666, Monday to Friday, 6.45am to 4.30pm or submit your feedback online.

Find your nearest bus interchange.

Last updated: 10 July 2019

Share:

Was this page useful?

Describe your experience

More feedback options

To provide comments or suggestions about the NT.GOV.AU website, complete our feedback form.

For all other feedback or enquiries, you must contact the relevant government agency.